Society for Pediatric Pathology
Menu

Officers & Committees

SPP Officers

President
Miguel Reyes-Mùgica

Past President
Ona Faye-Petersen

President-Elect
Sara Vargas

Secretary
Fusun Gundogan (2020) (also Membership Coordinator)

Treasurer
Charles Timmons (2018)

Treasurer-Elect
Linda Ernst (2021)

Board of Directors

Jason Jarzembowski (2018)
Debra S Heller (2018)
Hal Hawkins (2019)
Gino Somers (2020)
Shamlal Mangray (2020)
Rebecca Baergen (2021)
Megan Dishop (2021)

Committee Chairs and Members

CME Course Advisor 

Lili Miles

Education 
M. Cristina Pacheco (Chair 2018)
John Ozolek (ex-Officio 2018)
Sanda Alexandrescu (Chair Elect 2021)

Workshop Subcommittee
Kim Hazard (Workshop Subcommittee Chair 2018)
Robyn Reed (2019)
Jessica Davis (2019)
Jessica Hata (2019)
Andrea Nicole Marcogliese (2019)
Veena Rajaram (2020)

Symposium Subcommittee
Alison Huppmann (Symposium Subcommittee Chair  Elect 2018)
Morris Edelman (2018)

Slide Survey Subcommittee
Anita Sengupta (Slide Survey Subcommittee Chair 2018)
Jennifer Picarsic (Slide Survey Subcommittee Chair Elect 2021)
Michael Covinsky (2018)
Csaba Galambos (2018)
Jeff Bonadio (2018)
Camelia Stefanovici (2019)
Alexandra Kovach (2019)
Eumenia Castro (2020)
Bradford Siegele (Fellow 2017; member July 1, 2017-2021)
Ameet Thaker (Fellow 2017; member July 1 2017-2021)
Kate VandenHeuvel (Fellow 2017; member July 1, 2017-2021)
Rebecca Linn (Fellow 2017)
Damon Olson (Fellow 2017)
Patricia Delgado (Fellow 2017)
Steven Hardee (Fellow 2017)

Fellowship 

Raja Rabah (Chair 2018) 
John Ozolek, Assistant Chair (2018)
Jeff Goldstein (2020)
Angelica Putnam (2018) 
Bonnie Cole (2018) 
Norma Quintanilla (2018) 
Ken Obenson (2019) 
Kalyani Patel (2019) 
Patricia Kirby (2019) 
Haiying Chen (Fellow 2017) 
Sonja Chen (Fellow 2017) 
Nathan Shaller (Fellow 2017) 

Finance
Jon Rowland (Chair 2018)
Jessica Comstock (2018)
Jim Wright (2018) 
David Parham (2019)
Charles Timmons (ex-Officio 2017)
Linda Ernst (Treasurer-Elect, ex-Officio 2021)

Informatics and Communication
Chandra Krishnan (Chair 2018)  
Neil Rawlinson (2018) 
Jason Jarzembowski (2018) 
Guangju Luo (2019)
Michael Fritsch (2019)
Dina El Demellaway (2019)
Adesuwa Egharevba (Fellow 2017)
Selene Koo (Fellow 2017)
Jared Shows (Fellow 2017)
Ali Nael Amzajerdi (Fellow 2017)
Marko Sabolich (Fellow 2017)
Jennifer Ha (Fellow 2017)

Perinatal 
Debra Heller (Chair 2018) 
Phil Katzman (2018)
Carmen Sarita-Reyes (2019) 
Elaine Chan (2019) nonvoting
Mana Parast (2021) 
Avi Rosenberg (2021)

Publications
Sharon Geaghan (Chair 2018)
Xiayuan Liang (2018)
Elizabeth Manci (2018)
Marie-Anne Brundler (2019)
Janet Poulik (2019)
Hao Wu (2019)
Nina Tatevian (2019)
Miguel Reyes-Mùgica (ex -Officio) 
Donald Singer (ex-Officio) 
James Dimmick (ex-Officio) 
Bev Rogers (ex-Officio) 
Natalie Ellington (Fellow 2017)
Catherine Socec (Fellow 2017)
Maren Fuller (Fellow 2017)

Research and Awards
Gino Somers (Chair 2018) 
Jefferson Terry (Abstract Subcommittee Chair, 2018) 
Ed Zambrano (2018) 
Nicole Arva (2018) 
Raymond Redline (2018) 
Erin Rudzinski (2018) 
Ben Wilkins (2018)  
Kandi Stallings-Archer (2018)
Karen Chisholm (2019) 
Ilana Ariel (2019) 
Patrick Lantz (2019)
Daniel R. Boué (2019)
Terry Morgan (2021)


SPP National Office Society for Pediatric Pathology

355 Lexington Ave, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-297-2196

E-mail: spp@kellencompany.com Website: spponline.org

Top